In Memoriam

Churchill High School Alumni

Remembering Those Who Have Left Us

Class of 1971
George Albergo
Albert Allen
Gary Allen
Rich Brown
Thomas "Buzz" Buzzell
Daryl Campion
Ron Garrett
Wendy Gates
Doug Henson
Ronald Howarth
Cathy Hulea
Robert Lamerson
Don Lee
Diane Lipinski
Janice Mason
Brian Maston
Maureen McMahon
Cathy Murdock
Bob Nasser
Don Olson
Brian Paul
Diana Pownall
Pamela Raden Piper
Mike Reed
John Smith
Becky Smith Blurton
James Sokolowski
Jerry Wendland
Class of 1972
Mike Appicelli
Sherman Beach
Jean Bremner
Toni Davis
Rocco DeFlorio
Debbie Dunn Fritz
Sandra Dunn Miller
Larry Garneau
Brian Gooding
Tim Hirami
Sharon Johnson
Myron Love
Mike McCarthy
Mike Miller
Pat Murphy
Rick Parent
Tom Piluras
Ron Sheldrake
Bob Shields
Mary Lou Whitesock-Bentley
Class of 1973
Greg Bateman
John Belpasso
Joe Creedon
Karen Dodds Kolstad
Doug Ebersole
Debbie Ferguson
Rita Garcia
Donald Holman
Jill Krause
Bob Law
Michael McNally
Ron Miller
Jerry Meldrum
Rod Mosely
Tom Peasant
Jim Stoner
Dawn Talbot
Mark Winkler
Ronald Wlodarczyk
Class of 1974
Cynde Barker Collins
Douglas Brownell
Beth DeSouza
Donna Devlin
Sue Doftert
David Earles
Martha Epskamp
Jerry Gavin
John Goldie Misserelli
Mark Gotshall
John Hannah
Barb Hayes
Karen Hoing
Carolyn Kovacs
Mike Leisen
Jim McAffrey
Cathy Morris
Patricia Morris
Maria Passalaqua
Ian Pert
Ronald Purdy
Renee Roberts
Nancy Schwartz O’Donnell
Thomas Secorski
Don Shaw
Bryan Smith
Fred Snowden
Richard Sperry
Christopher Stager
Bob Stowers
Nick Stroyan
Steve Toth
Ralph Wallot
Marvin Weeks
Diane Wenz
Jimmy White
Mirium Winarsky
Class of 1975
Gerald Auth
Cindy Cunningham
Helen Epskamp
Gary Gariepy
Chris Gotshall
Bob Gray
Donna Hauck
Tom Hillis
David Holman
Larry James
Kathy LeBlanc
Dan McCarthy
Paul O’Donnell
Russell Robinson
Brian Rolfe
Richard Smith
Dan Stoner
George Strahinic
John Udvardy
Brian Veasey
Class of 1976
Jeff Agan
Scott Ambrose
Robert Barker
James Boysel
Gail Brdak
Randy Cronenwett
Cynthia Flood
Matt Foster
Eric Lynn Kihn
Denise Love
Kerry Myers
David Piper
Brenda Ramsden
Dale Slater
Mark Smith
Michael Streicher
Steve Tenant
Nancy Thornhill Bicknell
Ralph Webb
Gretchen White
Eric Wright
Bill Zollars
Class of 1977
Tom Andrzejewski
Susan Bowden Sorrells
Gary Czarnik
Mary Rae Finn
John Kay
Susan Liedel West
Tony Spacarotelli
Brion West
Sharon Whilhelm
Class of 1978
Ron Vingsness
George Willard
Class of 1979
Jerry Dupuis
Roy Fetter
Mark Grzechowski
Kenneth Groth
Jalil (Jerry) Mughannem
Christine Neubert
Daniel Pernak
Julie Wojciechowski
Class of 1980
Michael Spears
Leslie Gebowski
Christine Fisher
Dennis Helwig
Larry Nehasil
Class of 1981
Joe Casey
Sandra Hoing
Michele McCarthy
Robbie Talaga
Mark Troher
Class of 1982
Lucy Dixon
Class of 1983
James Gross
Amy Caunt
Tania Estrada
Al Haines
Terry Helwig
Kevin Kinney
Pat Modos
Renee Sanders
Class of 1984
Kelly Bushnell
Robert Faust
Class of 1985
Mary Brown
Dana Duncan
Kurt Hamlin
Kathleen Hunkele
Class of 1986
Mark Corbett
Jim Hopkins
Class of 1987
Leslie Allen
Gina Belanger
Gary Couts
Sean Grace
Dawn Healy
Bruce MacLennon
Ted McKnight
Mike Vellardita
Class of 1988
Brent Blyshak
Frederick (Ted) Weber
Laura Nye
Bob Panganis
Class of 1989
Joe Furca
Jason Kowalski
Les A. Wiley
Class of 1990
Jason Coombe
Kevin Cox
Mollie McKnight Feliks
Marc Pierce
Marshall Price
Marc Wade
Class of 1991
Darlene Faris
Ronald Gross
Class of 1992
Alicia Bewernitz
Jason Brownfield
Joe Hengstebeck
Bryan Soupis
Melissa Williams
Class of 1993
Amy Louise Blackwood
Jaime Davis
Brian Grimes
Nick Kavalos
Nick Kovich
Carrie Noble
Class of 1994
John Borczak
Craig Hanselman
Janet Phelps
Class of 1995
Ryan Reevoir
Timothy Swisher
Class of 1996
Rick Laramore
Jeff Druchniak
Guy Reid
Class of 1997
Ted Begley
Sarah Dixson
Jamie Mayville
Matthew Moffit
Class of 1998
Thomas Pichler
Michael Mouland
Eric Malo
Class of 1999
Anna K. Bonde
Gary Brown
Nick Fletchner
John Ross
Class of 2000
Heather Brodie
Mike Gaura
Derrick Johnson
Joel Keenmon
Class of 2001
Jody Crawford
Gary Oliver
Kenneth Ursum
Class of 2002
Ryan Beuhler
Adam Leich
Brian Montes
Steve Perrish
Class of 2003
Tim Jackson
Class of 2004
Amber Harrison
Class of 2005
Christopher Schiffert
Class of 2006
Brent Harris
Dave Simmermon
Class of 2007
Kyle Ryan
Aaron Poirier
Class of 2010
Brad Lashbrook
Class of 2012
Ian Clemens
Class of 2013
Rachel Collett
Faculty/Administration
Luther Bird
Jack Comstock
Harry Flower
Stella Groth
Maurice Musick
James Stangis

This information has been gathered primarily by "word of mouth."
We apologize for any innacuracies.


Additions? Deletions? Corrections?
Send the information to:
Alumni@ChurchillAlumni.com
Please include the exact year of graduation


Back to Main Page